Wilson should go bald this Christmas

Monday, 27 July 2009


We're going into week 2 now.
So much for fun and laughter.
No time for that.
Gotta do work.


Michelle bought me a new T-Shirt. It's pink =/
Thanks anyway, dear.
Oh right, got lotsa reading to do.
Keep checking for more updates.

Kook out.

Friday, 24 July 2009

I am posting from Dakut's place.
We just had a bbq, and we had marshmallows. It was sticky.
Funny tho, we used toothpicks. We even had marshmallows with bbq sauce.

Ijjie: Wilson, say hi to your fans for me.

Should be leaving soon.
Stay tuned.

Kook out.

Wednesday, 22 July 2009

Thailand 1 - 1 Liverpool

Great stuff.
Today was one heck of a boring day.
Had a one hour class in the morning, then back to back 2 hour lectures. That really did the damage.
Didn't manage to have lunch with Roselyn and her friends since I had classes up till 3.30pm.
Instead, I had late lunch with Michelle at Pyramid then gave her a ride home. Hey, we only spent bout an hour together, but it's still something :P
Lotsa reading to do today. Raja gave me a call halfway through my lesson and invited me for "DoTA". Thank god lecturer wasn't looking.
Ok, enough of this stuff. I gotta get back to work. Take it easy.

Kook out.

Tuesday, 21 July 2009

There's Owen!


He is tall, and I mean TALL.

This one is for you, Chui and Chwi Lynn :P
(Biggest fans of the United veterans)

Posing for the cameras, I think

And then Rooney....

And then, the boss himself

Even got a picture of Gibson signing autographs

Since people are so impatient and keep demanding for photos, here they are. I have close to a 100 pictures as a result of "non-stop snapping". I just picked a few which I like.

Enjoy the pictures.

Kook out.


Got home from uni, decided to drive to the club (KLGCC) for some golf practice at the driving range. Dad headed off to the course and then he gives me a call. "Son, Manchester United is right in front of me and I'm having a chat with Ferguson and this unidentified player (He meant Thomas Kuszcak)"
I dumped my 5-iron into the golf back and ran straight to the course, only to be greeted by men in yellow Nike tops. Well, more like me greeting them haha. I only got to shake hands with most of the players (INCLUDING GIGGS AND SCHOLES). However, I managed to have a quick chat with Evans, O'Shea and I even had a few words with ol' Fergie!
Best day of my life.

PS: I catched a glimpse of my childhood hero Michael Owen too!

I'll upload those pictures this Friday. Stay tuned!

Kook out.

Saturday, 18 July 2009

1 Down, 1 To Go

You know what, 3-2 is something to be proud of.
So yeah, they say United players are tired and all, but losing by a single goal after 90 minutes, let aside scoring TWO against the English Champions, not too bad eh? Mind you, Amri's first goal was a cracker. I almost pissed in my pants. When he scored that equalizer (poor Ben Foster, I hope he does well in the next game =/ ) Ganz (sitting next to me, and he was quite impressed with Malaysia) and I were ecstatic. High five to that man, what a great moment. But yeah, of course Michael Owen came on to score the winner. Great job Michael! I don't think I'll be going for the rematch this Monday due to several reasons. Uni the next day being one of it. But I'll definitely catch the broadcast on TV, who wouldn't?
I still can't get over the fact that our national boys have improved so much. Well, most of them were from the National U-23 side, with only 4 senior campaigners in the line-up. Amri is now my favourite Malaysian player. Good for him, I hope a foreign club signs him in the future. Haha. So let's look forward to round 2 of Manchester United vs Malaysia.
I dunno bout you guys, but I CAN'T WAIT.

Kook out.